wasp-logo

Wiltshire & Swindon's Active Partnership - working to make active lifestyles for all a reality

 Facebook LogoYouTube Logo  Instagram Logo  Twitter Logo Linked In Logo

School Games Results County Finals 2018-19

School Games county finals Results 2018-19

FULL RESULTS TABLE

pdfMedals Table - Primary Schools

pdfMedals Table - Secondary Schools

Athletics (Primary QuadKids, big schools): Great Bedwyn (Shaw Ridge 2nd, Green Trees 3rd). Overall boy: Oliver Halder, Great Bedwyn. Overall girl: Jocelyn Tong, Shaw Ridge
Athletics (Primary QuadKids, small schools): Holy Trinity (St Michaels 2nd, Ramsbury 3rd)
Athletics (Secondary Super 8's, boys): Bishops Wordsworth (Sheldon 2nd, Wyvern 3rd)
Athletics (Secondary Super 8's, girls): Hardenhuish (St Johns, 2nd, Ridgeway 3rd)
Basketball (Girls): Bradon Forest (St John's 2nd, St Augustine's 3rd, Sheldon 4th)
Basketball (Boys): Commonweal (BWS 2nd, St Augustine's 3rd, John Bentley 4th, AVC 5th)
Dodgeball: Clarendon (Wyvern 2nd, Lavington 3rd)
Football (Small Schools): Winsley School beat Hilperton 2-0
Football (Girls): Five Lanes beat Shaw Ridge on penalties
Football (Large Schools): Grange Federation beat Bishops Cannings on penalties
Gymnastics (Primary): The Mead (St Marks 2nd, All Cannings 3rd)
Gymnastics (Secondary): St Johns (Beginners and Overall), Hardenhuish (Intermediate), Sheldon (Advanced)
Hockey: Ramsbury beat Stonar with a golden goal (Crudwell 3rd)
Laser Run (Secondary Boys Team): Lavington (Royal Wootton Bassett 2nd, Kingdown 3rd)
Laser Run (Secondary Boys Individual): Tom from Lavington
Laser Run (Secondary Girls Team): Royal Wootton Bassett (Kingdown 2nd, Lavington 3rd)
Laser Run (Secondary Girls Individual): Rebecca from Royal Wootton Bassett
Laser Run (Primary): Leehurst Swan 1st and 2nd place
Netball (Under 13): South Wilts Grammar (Highworth Warneford 2nd, Nova Hreod 3rd)
Netball (Under 15): St Augustines (Dauntseys 2nd, Highworth Warneford 3rd)
New Age Kurling: Avon Valley College (Devizes 2nd, Old Sarum 3rd)
Orienteering: St Marks (Meadow Park 2nd, Great Bedwyn 3rd)
Rounders: Sheldon (Bradon Forest 2nd, Trafalgar 3rd)
Rugby 7's: Bishop Wordsworth (Devizes 2nd, Sheldon 3rd)
Swimming (Primary): Minster (Wroughton 2nd, The Mead 3rd)
Swimming Gala (Secondary): Royal Wootton Bassett (Sheldon 2nd, Lavington 3rd)
Table Tennis: St Augustines (Bishop Wordsworths 2nd, St Laurence 3rd)
Tennis (Primary): Winsley
Tennis (Secondary, boys): Bishop Wordsworths (Kingdown 2nd, St Josephs 3rd). Individual boys: Dylan Anchors
Tennis (Secondary, girls): South Wilts Grammar (St Augustines 2nd, Trafalgar 3rd). Individual girls: Rebecca Heaps, Royal Wootton Bassett
Touch Rugby: Bradon Forest (St Johns 2nd, St Edmunds 3rd)
Trampoline: Kingdown (Overall)
Tri-golf: Ramsbury (Crockerton 2nd, St Osmund's 3rd)

Website Logo Footer

Wiltshire and Swindon Sport, Richmond House, 1 Goodwood Close, Epsom Road, Trowbridge, Wiltshire BA14 0XE. Tel: 01225 781500
Copyright © 2018 - Wiltshire and Swindon Sport CIC, Reg Number: 7815573. Site by Chris Franklin - hosted by KRYSTAL login